Jaakko Arnold Panula (1897 - 1912) MP

public profile

2

Matches

0 0 2
Adds middle name and sibling(s).

View Jaakko Arnold Panula's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Jaakko Arnold Panula
  • Request to view Jaakko Arnold Panula's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Jaako"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cooks Fall, Michigan, USA
Death: Died in Titanic
Cause of death: Died in the sinking. Body Not Recovered
Managed by: P Isaksdotter
Last Updated:

About Jaakko Arnold Panula

http://www.encyclopedia-titanica.org/titanic-victim/jaako-arnold-panula.html


Master Jaako Arnold Panula


  • Born: Monday 8th February 1897 in Cooks Fall Michigan United States
  • Age: 14 years
  • Last Residence: in Ylihärmä South Ostrobothnia Finland
  • Occupation: General Labourer
  • 3rd Class passenger
  • First Embarked: Southampton on Wednesday 10th April 1912
  • Ticket No. 3101295 , £39 13s 9d
  • Destination: Coal Center Pennsylvania United States
  • Died in the sinking.
  • Body Not Recovered

Master Jaakko Arnold Panula, 15, Jaakko Panula was born on 8 February 1897*, and christened at the Hope Trinity Lutheran Church in Cooks Fall, Michigan, USA, on 16 February 1897. The son of Juha and Maria Panula, he boarded the Titanic at Southampton with his mother and four brothers. They were travelling to Coal Centre, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania to join their father.

His body was never found.

view all

Jaakko Arnold Panula's Timeline

1897
February 8, 1897
Michigan, USA
1912
April 15, 1912
Age 15
Titanic