Is your surname Diamond?

Research the Diamond family

Jack Diamond's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jacob Diamond

Also Known As: "Jack"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Bronx, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Marcus Diamond and Tillie Diamond
Husband of Dorothy Diamond
Father of Shirley Bayle and Walter Diamond
Brother of (No Name); Mendel Diamond; Miriam Molly Horowitz; Pauline Feder; Sylvia Kubersky and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jack Diamond

Social Security Death Index Jacob Diamond

Birth: Oct 19 1891 Death: Jan 1970 Last residence: Bronx, New York 10451, USA

Residence code: 33

view all

Jack Diamond's Timeline

1891
October 19, 1891
1921
1921
Age 29
1927
1927
Age 35
1970
January 1970
Age 78
Bronx, NY, USA
????