John Sexton James, Jr. (1912 - 1981)

‹ Back to James surname

View John Sexton James, Jr.'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to John Sexton James, Jr.
  • Request to view John Sexton James, Jr.'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Jack"
Birthplace: Conrad, Pondera, Montana, United States
Death: Died in Washington, DC, USA
Cause of death: malignant brain cancer
Managed by: Patrick Spain
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About John Sexton James, Jr.

http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/36716833/person/18979050777?ssrc=pt_t536320_p-2072668166&ml_rpos=1&tid=536320&pid=-2072668166 [for exact birth and death dates]

1920 United States Federal Census about John S James Jr. Name: John S James Jr. Age: 7 Birth Year: abt 1913 Birthplace: Montana Home in 1920: School District 3, Cascade, Montana Race: White Gender: Male Relation to Head of House: Son Marital Status: Single Father's Name: John S James Father's Birthplace: Montana Mother's Name: Edith B James Mother's Birthplace: Canada Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: Name Age John S James 34 Edith B James 32 John S James 7 Katherine James 4 [4 6/12]

1930 United States Federal Census about John S James Name: John S James Birth Year: abt 1913 Home in 1930: Helena, Lewis and Clark, Montana View Map Relation to Head of House: Son Father's Name: John S James Mother's Name: Edith James Occupation:

Education:

Military Service:

Rent/home value:

Age at first marriage:

Parents' birthplace: View image Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: Name Age John S James 44 Edith James 43 John S James 17 Catherine James 14 Edith James 7

District of Columbia Marriages, 1811-1950 for John S James

« Back to search results

Name: John S James Titles & Terms: Jr Event: Marriage Event Date: 14 Oct 1936 Event Place: District of Columbia Age: 24 Estimated Birth Year: 1912 Father: Father's Titles & Terms: Mother: Mother's Titles & Terms: Spouse: Harriet Catherine Lahr Spouse's Titles & Terms: Spouse's Age: 26 Spouse's Estimated Birth Year: 1910 Spouse's Father: Spouse's Father's Titles & Terms: Spouse's Mother: Spouse's Mother's Titles & Terms: Reference Number: Film Number: 2293338 Digital Folder Number: 4661508 Image Number: 00926

1940 United States Federal Census about John S James Junior Name: John S James Junior Age: 27 Estimated Birth Year: abt 1913 Gender: Male Race: White Birthplace: Montana Marital Status: Married Relation to Head of House: Son Home in 1940: Washington, District of Columbia, District of Columbia View Map City of residence in 1935: Helena State of residence in 1935: Montana Resident on farm in 1935: No Sheet Number: 4A Rent/home value:

Occupation:

Education:

Employment status: View image Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: Name Age John S James 55 Edith B James 53 Edith B James 17 John S James 27 Harrist L James 29

view all

Jack James's Timeline

1912
September 13, 1912
Conrad, Pondera, Montana, United States
1936
October 14, 1936
Age 24
Washington, DC, USA
1981
December 12, 1981
Age 69
Washington, DC, USA
????
Washington, DC, USA