Jacob Isak (Ignatz) Beer

Is your surname Beer?

Research the Beer family

Jacob Isak (Ignatz) Beer's Geni Profile

Records for Jacob Beer

482,612 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jacob Isak (Ignatz) Beer

Also Known As: "Jicchak Icik Ha-Levi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Třebíč, Třebíč District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Třebíč, Třebíč District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Husband of Regina (Reizl) (Veronica) Beer
Father of Sigmund (Simon) Beer and David (Eduard) Beer

Managed by: Robert Bruce Hanscom
Last Updated:

About Jacob Isak (Ignatz) Beer

Jacob Isak Beer is variably seen as "Jacob Beer", "Isak Beer", and "Ignatz Beer". He was born in Trebic in 1800, but lived in Brtnice for several years following his marriage to Regina Kohn-Zerkowitz. In Brtnice, he held Familianten status. By the early 1840s, however, he had moved back to Trebic where he also was Familianten.

Note: He should not be confused with his relative, Jacob Beer, son of Nephtali Beer of Trebic.

Brtnice Familianten Records: No. 128 --- Isak BEER; wife Regina; son Simon, b. 23 August 1824; son David, b. 4 November 1825.

view all

Jacob Isak (Ignatz) Beer's Timeline

1800
1800
Třebíč, Třebíč District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
1823
November 5, 1823
Age 23
Třebíč, Třebíč District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
1824
August 23, 1824
Age 24
Brtnice, Jihlava District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
1825
November 4, 1825
Age 25
Brtnice, Jihlava District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
1876
July 26, 1876
Age 76
Třebíč, Třebíč District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic