Jacob H. Empey (c.1796 - 1869)

‹ Back to Empey surname

Is your surname Empey?

Research the Empey family

Jacob H. Empey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "alternate birth 12/20/1798-alternate death year 1866-had 5-6 children"
Death: Died
Managed by: Christopher Lee Empey
Last Updated:
view all

Jacob H. Empey's Timeline

1796
October, 1796
1797
1797
1823
May 25, 1823
Age 26
1824
August 16, 1824
Age 27
Canada
1826
August 6, 1826
Age 29
Canada
1829
November 4, 1829
Age 33
Canada
1831
October 10, 1831
Age 35
1834
April 1, 1834
Age 37
Williamsburg, Dundas, Ontario, Canada
1838
1838
Age 41
1869
April 4, 1869
Age 72