Is your surname Ross?

Research the Ross family

Jacob Ross's Geni Profile

Records for Jacob Ross

4,013,770 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jacob Ross

Also Known As: "also show Birth date 1751"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New York, USA
Death: Died in Stormont, Ontario, Canada
Immediate Family:

Husband of Christianne Ross
Father of Michael Ross; George Ross; John Ross; Margaret (Peggy) Ault; Elizabeth (Betsy) Loucks and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jacob Ross

said to have been a U.E.L./ I have found no proof to date.
view all

Jacob Ross's Timeline

1747
1747
New York, USA
1789
1789
Age 42
1791
September 4, 1791
Age 44
1793
November 25, 1793
Age 46
1796
1796
Age 49
1798
June 24, 1798
Age 51
1801
1801
Age 54
Stormont, Ontario, Canada
1834
May 25, 1834
Age 87
Stormont, Ontario, Canada
May 28, 1834
Age 87
????