Is your surname Schidlof?

Research the Schidlof family

Jacob Schidlof's Geni Profile

Records for Jacob Schidlof

127 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jacob Schidlof (Schiedlof)

Also Known As: "Jakob Schidlof"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Levi Löbel Schidlof and Juditha Schidlof
Husband of Theresia Schidlof
Father of Jakob (Isaak) Schidloff; Samuel Schidloff; Philipp (Lippmann) Schidloff; Julia Schwarz; David Schidlof and 1 other
Brother of Joseph Schidlof; Abraham Schidlof and Dorothea Schidlof

Managed by: Mark Petschek
Last Updated:

About Jacob Schidlof

Some trees have a death date of April 6, 1829. This has to be a mistake, if the Familiant record for him from Tucapy with son David born 1831 is correct.

view all

Jacob Schidlof's Timeline

1785
1785
Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1812
April 1812
Age 27
Tučapy, South Bohemia, Czech Republic
1817
1817
Age 32
Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1821
1821
Age 36
Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1823
1823
Age 38
Tucapy, Czech Republic
1828
1828
Age 43
Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1829
1829
Age 44
Tučapy, South Bohemia, Czech Republic
1831
1831
Age 46
Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
????