Jacob Van Schoenderwoert

Is your surname Van Schoenderwoert?

Research the Van Schoenderwoert family

Jacob Van Schoenderwoert's Geni Profile

Records for Jacob Van Schoenderwoert

449 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Jacob Van Schoenderwoert

Also Known As: "Jacob /SCHOENDERWOERT", "Van/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Schoenderwert, South Holland, Netherlands
Death: Died in Kingston, Ulster, New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Van Schoenderwoert
Husband of Maria Engel Slicher
Father of Rutgers Jacobsen Van Schoenderwoert; Martin Jacobse Van Woert; Margariet Van Woert and Teunis Jacobse van Schoenderwoert

Managed by: Hannelore Caulk Scheu
Last Updated:

About Jacob Van Schoenderwoert

Ahnentafel, Generation No. 6

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

32. Jacob VAN SCHOENDERWOERT was born ABT 1596 in prob. Schoenderwoert, Netherlands.

   
Children of Jacob VAN SCHOENDERWOERT are:
   i. Rutger Jacobse VAN SCHOENDERWOERT died BEF 9 DEC 1665. He married Tryntie Janse VAN BREESTEDE 3 JUN 1646 in Reformed Dutch Church of New Amsterdam, daughter of Jan Jansen VAN BREESTEDE and Engeltje JANS. She died in Rosendale, Ulster Co., NY.  

16. ii. Teunis Jacobsen VAN SCHOENDERWOERT was born in prob. Schoenderwoert, Netherlands. He married Sara DENYS AFT 19 APR 1650 in Dutch Church, Amsterdam, New Netherlands. She was born in England.


36. Jacob VAN GROESBECK.

   
Child of Jacob VAN GROESBECK is:

18. i. Nicolas Jacobse GROESBECK was born ABT 1624 in Breda, N-Brabant, Netherlands, and died ABT 20 MAR 1712 in Albany, Albany Co., NY. He married Lijsbeth STEVENS 10 MAY 1648 in Amstelveen, Holland. She was born CA 1624 in Aachen, Germany



            
view all

Jacob Van Schoenderwoert's Timeline

1598
1598
South Holland, Netherlands
1615
1615
Age 17
Schoonrewoerd, South Holland, Netherlands
1630
1630
Age 32
Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
1647
1647
Age 49
Flatbush, , New Jersey, USA
????
????
????
Kingston, Ulster, New York, USA