Jacqueline Decré (c.1666 - c.1691)

public profile

47

Matches

0 0 47
Adds mother, more complete birth date, more complete death date, middle name and child(ren).

View Jacqueline Decré's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Jacqueline Decré
  • Request to view Jacqueline Decré's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Gauch", "Gouws"
Birthplace: Sauverny, Ain, Rhône-Alpes, France
Death: Died in Vermoedelik aan boord van die Spierdijk onderweg van Nederland na Kaap de Goede Hoop
Managed by: Edward (Ted) Reinier Swart b2c3d2
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jacqueline Decré

Birth: 1666 Geneve, Switzerland

Marriage: Marriage to: Andre Gouws (Gauch), (Stamvader) 1678 Geneve,Switerland Death: Sterf op die skip,aan maagkoors en word te see te ruste gele .Kap Moerdyk preek en vra die Huggenote om te herconsidereer 1690 Spierdijk - Ship to Cape Maagkoors

view all

Jacqueline Decré's Timeline

1666
1666
Sauverny, Ain, Rhône-Alpes, France
1683
January 13, 1683
Age 17
Celigny, Geneva
1684
1684
Age 18
Céligny, Canton of Geneva, Switzerland
1690
April 16, 1690
Age 24
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
May, 1690
Age 24
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
November 15, 1690
- November 15, 1690
Age 24
Texel, Noord-Holland, Nederland

The Spierdijk departs from Texel on a journey to Batavia via The Cape of Good Hope.

http://www.vocsite.nl/schepen/detail.html?id=10982
http://www.historici.nl/Onderzoek/Projecten/DAS/detailVoyage/92666

1691
1691
Age 25
Vermoedelik aan boord van die Spierdijk onderweg van Nederland na Kaap de Goede Hoop