Is your surname Aronson?

Research the Aronson family

Jaime Aronson's Geni Profile

Records for Jaime Aronson

81,906 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Jaime Aronson

Also Known As: "Chaim", "Haim"
Birthplace: Novopoltavka, Kherson Gubernia, Russian Empire
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Zelik Aronson and Shifra Aronson
Husband of Sara Belkin
Father of Rosa Raquel Lea Aronson
Brother of Zhipa Aronson

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jaime Aronson

Chaim Aronson appears in the 1858 Revision List from Novopoltavka, Kherson Gubernia, Russian Empire. His parents are Zelik (born circa 1832) and Shifra (born circa 1833). Chaim is 5 years old in 1858, so assume he was born in 1853. His grandfather was named Abram (born 1807) and his great grandfather was named Lazar. He had a sister named Zhipa (born 1856). Chaim would have been born in Novopoltavka which we can assume that his grandfather Abram moved to in 1841 approximately.

view all

Jaime Aronson's Timeline

Novopoltavka, Kherson Gubernia, Russian Empire
Age 25
Novopoltavka, Kherson, Ukraine