Jakob Peter Graf

Is your surname Graf?

Research the Graf family

Jakob Peter Graf's Geni Profile

Records for Jakob Graf

579,347 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jakob Peter Graf

Also Known As: "Jagli"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bäretswil, Hinwil, Kanton Zürich, Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft
Death: Died in Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Kraichgau, Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation
直系亲属:

父母:Hans Gusel GrafElisabeth Graf
妻子:Anna Wolfensberger Sporri
子女:Hans Heinrich Graf; Marx Sporri Graf; Elisabeth Frey; Susanna Graf; Barbel Graf另外1人
兄弟姐妹:Elisabeth Graf; Rychli Graf; Adelheid Graf; Hans Jakob/Jagli GrafUlrich Graf

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jakob Peter Graf

Jacob Jagli GRAF

Notes from Janet and Robert Wolfe Genealogy Gateway

Go To List Of Surnames for Janet and Robert Wolfe Genealogy Gateway

Go To Home Page for Janet and Robert Wolfe Genealogy Gateway

   * Father: Hans Gusel GRAF
   * Mother: Elizabeth PETER
   * Birth: 28 JAN 1615/16, Baretswil, Zurick, Switzerland
   * Death: ABT 1683, Steinsfurt, Germany
   * Partnership with: Anna SPORRI
     Marriage: 21 JUN 1636, Reformed Church Baretswil, Zurick, Switzerland
         o Child: Marx GRAF Birth: 2 NOV 1640, Wolfensberg, Barstswil, Switzerland

Ancestors of Jacob Jagli GRAF

       /-Hans Gusel GRAF

Jacob Jagli GRAF

       \-Elizabeth PETER

Descendants of Jacob Jagli GRAF

1 Jacob Jagli GRAF

 =Anna SPORRI  Marriage: 21 JUN 1636, Reformed Church Baretswil, Zurick, Switzerland
     2 Marx GRAF
       =Susanna KENDIG
           3 Hans GROFF
             =Susanna Orendorff KENDIG  Marriage: 1700, Germantown, Pennsylvania
                 4 Peter GROFF
                 4 Hannah GROFF
                   =Peter GOOD  Marriage: ABT 1728
                 4 Samuel GROFF
                   =Christiana HUBER
                 4 Fronica GROFF
                   =Henry LANDIS
                 4 Marcus GROFF
                   =Anna HUBER  Marriage: 1733
                 4 Daniel GROFF
                 4 John GROFF
                 4 David GROFF
                   =Barbara MOYER
                 4 Mary GROFF
                   =John KRY

source:

email: bobwolfe@umich.edu;janwolfe@umich.edu
查看所有12

Jakob Peter Graf's Timeline

1616
1616年1月28日
Bäretswil, Kanton Zürich, Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft
1616年1月28日
Baretswil,Zurich,Switzerland
1616年
Bäretswil, Hinwil, Kanton Zürich, Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft
1636
1636年6月31日
20岁
Wolfsberg, Baretswil, Canton, Zurich, Switzerland
1636年12月6日
20岁
Baretswil,Zurich,,Switzerland
1640
1640年
24岁
Bäretswil, Hinwil, Kanton Zürich, Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft
1683
1683年
67岁
Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Kraichgau, Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation
????
????
????