Is your surname Heber?

Research the Heber family

Jakob Heber's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jakob Heber

Also Known As: "Jacob", "STOCK"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lemberg, Galicia (Lwow, Ukraine)
Death: Died in KZ Treblinka, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Moses Heber and Rifke Heber(Stock)
Husband of Dora Heber and Babette Heber
Father of David Heber; Moriz Heber; Max Heber; Heinrich Heber; Gisela Heber and 2 others
Brother of <private> Heber; <private> Fuhrer (Heber) and Lea Heber(Stock)
Half brother of Menachem Benzion Heber; Abraham Adolf Heber; Chune Mechel Heber and Herch Heber

Occupation: Umbrella manufacturer
Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Jakob Heber

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Jakob
  • Last Name Heber
  • Date of Birth 14.04.1865
  • Place of Birth Lemberg
  • Residence Wien 2, Glockengasse 25/1
  • Place of death Treblinka
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 27.08.1942
  • Transport Theresienstadt/Treblinka
  • Date of transport 26.09.1942
view all 12

Jakob Heber's Timeline

1865
April 14, 1865
Lemberg, Galicia (Lwow, Ukraine)

Year 1871
Numerative 1356
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Heber
First Name Jakob
Parents/Annotation Menachem Benzion/Herland Feige Reisel

1889
February 3, 1889
Age 23
Vienna, Austria

Year 1899
Numerative 941
Code 2
Volume Stadttempel
Last Name Heber
First Name Jakob
Parents/Annotation
Last Name Rudolf
First Name Johanna Katharina

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25795-192-51?cc=20283...

June 10, 1889
Age 24
1891
January 9, 1891
Age 25
1892
June 18, 1892
Age 27
1895
June 28, 1895
Age 30
Vienna, Austria
1896
September 9, 1896
Age 31
Vienna, Austria
1898
August 14, 1898
Age 33
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1909
December 1, 1909
Age 44
1942
September 26, 1942
Age 77
KZ Treblinka, Poland