Jacob Schidlof (Schiedlof) (c.1785 - d.)

‹ Back to Schidlof surname

View Jacob Schidlof (Schiedlof)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Jacob Schidlof (Schiedlof)
  • Request to view Jacob Schidlof (Schiedlof)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Jakob Schidlof"
Birthplace: Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Mark Petschek
Last Updated:

About Jacob Schidlof (Schiedlof)

Some trees have a death date of April 6, 1829. This has to be a mistake, if the Familiant record for him from Tucapy with son David born 1831 is correct.

view all

Jacob Schidlof's Timeline

1785
1785
Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1812
April, 1812
Age 27
Tučapy, South Bohemia, Czech Republic
1817
1817
Age 32
Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1821
1821
Age 36
Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1823
1823
Age 38
Tucapy, Czech Republic
1829
1829
Age 44
Tučapy, South Bohemia, Czech Republic
1831
1831
Age 46
Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
????