Jakob Jacques Wartfeld

Is your surname Wartfeld?

Research the Wartfeld family

Jakob Jacques Wartfeld's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jakob Jacques Wartfeld

Also Known As: "Jacob"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Cause of death: or DoB 1784
Immediate Family:

Son of David Mendel Wartfeld and Fanny LIMA
Husband of Babette (Rebekka) Wartfeld
Father of Franziska Fanny Brandeis; Sophie Brandeis; Amalie WARTFELD; Nina Nanette? Wartfeld; Eduard David WARTFELD and 2 others
Brother of Louis (Wolfgang) WARTFELD; Theresia (Rosel) Wartfeld; Nanette (Gutel) WARTFELD; Josefine (Zippor) WARTFELD and Wolfgang Wartfeld

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Jakob Jacques Wartfeld's Timeline

1777
1777
1811
July 7, 1811
Age 34
1812
March 24, 1812
Age 35
1813
August 13, 1813
Age 36
1815
August 2, 1815
Age 38
1817
1817
Age 40
1819
1819
Age 42
1827
April 15, 1827
Age 50
April 15, 1827
Age 50
1845
May 13, 1845
Age 68