James Gibson Hardin, Jr.

Is your surname Hardin?

Research the Hardin family

James Gibson Hardin, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

James Gibson Hardin, Jr.

Also Known As: "Gip Hardin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mount Calm, Hill County, Texas, USA
Death: Died in Florida, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Reverend James Gibson Hardin and Mary Hardin (Dixon)
Brother of Joseph Gibson Hardin; John Wesley "Wes" Hardin; Elizabeth Cobb; Martha Ann Smith; Mattie Ann Hardin and 6 others

Managed by: Patti Kay Gourley
Last Updated:

About James Gibson Hardin, Jr.

Birth: Aug. 15, 1873

Mount Calm

Hill County

Texas, USA

Death: 1918

Florida, USA

view all

James Gibson Hardin, Jr.'s Timeline

1874
August 15, 1874
Mount Calm, Hill County, Texas, USA
1918
1918
Age 43
Florida, USA