Jan Harmse Labuschagne, a1b2c4 (c.1740 - c.1791)

‹ Back to Labuschagne surname

Is your surname Labuschagne?

Research the Labuschagne family

Jan Harmse Labuschagne, a1b2c4's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Jan Harm"
Birthplace: Paarl, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: Died
Managed by: Petrus Johannes Erasmus
Last Updated:

About Jan Harmse Labuschagne, a1b2c4

  • Birth Date abt 1740
  • First Name Jan Harm
  • Last Name Labuschagne
  • Gender Male
  • Birth Location Stellenbosch, Western Cape, South Africa
  • Baptism Date 8/21/1740
view all

Jan Harmse Labuschagne, a1b2c4's Timeline

1740
August 21, 1740
Paarl, Western Cape, South Africa
1740
Paarl, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1766
March 23, 1766
Age 26
Paarl
1769
1769
Age 29
1773
1773
Age 33
1775
April 2, 1775
Age 35
Paarl, Brede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1777
November 9, 1777
Age 37
1779
1779
Age 39
Graaff Reinett, Oos Kaap, South Africa
1791
1791
Age 51