Is your surname Brooke?

Research the Brooke family

Jane Brooke's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jane Brooke (Meverell)

Also Known As: "Maurell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Throwley, Staffordshire, England
Death: Died in Leighton, Cheshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Meverell and Jane Meverell
Wife of John Thomas Brooke of Shropshire
Mother of Anne Brooke; Alice Brooke; Thomas Brooke; John Brooke and Ralph Brooke
Sister of Elizabeth Meverell

Managed by: Mary Brinkmeyer
Last Updated:

About Jane Brooke

Alternat Birth years 1475 vs. 1482

view all

Jane Brooke's Timeline

1485
1485
Throwley, Staffordshire, England
1499
1499
Age 14
England, United Kingdom
1502
1502
Age 17
Leighton, Cheshire, England
1504
1504
Age 19
London, Middlesex, England
1505
1505
Age 20
Leighton, Cheshire, England
1508
1508
Age 23
Leighton, Cheshire, England
1511
1511
Age 26
Leighton
1514
1514
Age 29
Leighton, Cheshire, England