Is your surname Frame?

Research the Frame family

Jane Frame's Geni Profile

Records for Jane Frame

933,938 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Jane Frame (Renick)

Nicknames: "Jane Rennick"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Enniskillen, UK
Death: Died in Augusta, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Renick
Wife of James Frame
Mother of William Frame; James Frame, Jr.; John Frame; Daniel Frame and Jean "Jane" Frame
Sister of George Renick

Managed by: Justin Swanström
Last Updated:

About Jane Frame (Renick)

She was appointed administatrix of her husband's estate, with Robert McClenachan and Robert Renick, on 7 May 1754.

•WikiTree profile Rennick-12 created through the import of Keller-Freeland-Ferris Family .ged on Feb 27, 2012 by Elizabeth Tapia. See the Changes page for the details of edits by Elizabeth and others. •Source: S-2040697909 Repository: #R-2138563101 Title: Passenger and Immigration Lists Index, 1500s-1900s Author: Gale Research Publication: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2009.Original data - Filby, P. William, ed.. Passenger and Immigration Lists Index, 1500s-1900s. Farmington Hills, MI, USA: Gale Research, 2009.Original data: Filby, P. William, ed.. Passeng Note: APID: 1,7486::0 •Repository: R-2138563101 Name: Ancestry.com Address: http://www.Ancestry.com Note: •Source: S-2040999901 Repository: #R-2138563101 Title: Family Data Collection - Individual Records Author: Edmund West, comp. Publication: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2000. Note: APID: 1,4725::0 •Source: S-2041173149 Repository: #R-2138563101 Title: Ancestry Family Trees Publication: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. Note: This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created. Page: Ancestry Family Trees Note: Data: Text: http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=18704240&pid=888 1.↑ Source: #S-2040697909 Page: Place: America; Year: 1700-1754; Page Number: 12. Note: http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=pili354&h=205827&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt Note: Data: Text: Arrival date: 1700-1754 Arrival place: America APID: 1,7486::205827 2.↑ Source: #S-2040697909 Page: Place: America; Year: 1700-1754; Page Number: 12. Note: http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=pili354&h=205827&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt Note: Data: Text: Arrival date: 1700-1754 Arrival place: America APID: 1,7486::205827 3.↑ Source: #S-2040999901 Page: Birth year: 1687; Birth city: Amesbury; Birth state: MA. Note: http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=genepool&h=4090714&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt Note: Data: Text: Birth date: 1687 Birth place: Amesbury, MA Death date: 1754 Death place: Augusta Co, VA Marriage date: 1720 Marriage place: Lancaster Co, PA APID: 1,4725::4090714

view all

Jane Frame's Timeline

1684
1684
Enniskillen, UK
1706
1706
Age 22
Cork, Ireland
1709
1709
Age 25
Cork, Munster, Ireland
1711
1711
Age 27
Cork, Munster, Ireland
1715
1715
Age 31
Cork, Munster, Ireland
1723
1723
Age 39
Cork, Ireland
1726
July 26, 1726
Age 42
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
1754
May 17, 1754
Age 70
Augusta, Virginia, United States