Is your surname Graham?

Research the Graham family

Jane Graham's Geni Profile

Records for Jane Graham

4,263,693 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Jane Graham (Wachub)

Also Known As: "Jean Wachub"
Birthplace: Augusta County, Province of Virginia, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Augusta County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Walkup and Rebecca Jane Walkup
Wife of DAVID GRAHAM; NN Stuart and David Graham, Sr.
Mother of Florence Patton; John Graham, Judge and Joseph Graham
Sister of Christopher (Wauchope) Walkup; Robert (Vahub) Walkup; Margaret (Vachub) Walkup; Jean (Vachub) Walkup; Ann R. (Vachub) Walkup and 2 others
Half sister of Robert Walkup

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jane Graham

Her married name was Graham. Jane Wachub was born in 1743 at Augusta County, Virginia. She was the daughter of Joseph Wachub and Margaret Graham. Jane Wachub married David Graham, son of Christopher Graham and Isabella ?.

Children of Jane Wachub and David Graham

Florence Graham+ b. 1765

Joseph Graham


There are conflicting names in the records. Both Jane and Jean appear. This is likely due to a spelling error.

Jane Graham's mother was Rebecca Jane Graham, the daughter of Christopher Graham who was born in Donegal Ireland. It is not known what year he was born.

view all

Jane Graham's Timeline

Augusta County, Province of Virginia, (Present USA)
January 1, 1765
Age 22
Augusta, Virginia, USA
Age 22
Augusta County, Province of Virginia
November 25, 1767
Age 24
Bath, Virginia, United States
Age 47
Augusta County, Virginia, United States
Augusta County, Province of Virginia, (Present USA)