Is your surname McKee?

Research the McKee family

Jane McKee's Geni Profile

Records for Jane McKee

913,974 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jane McKee (Jacque)

Also Known As: "[Jack]"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rockbridge, Virginia
Death: Died in Aft. 1850 Woodford County, Kentucky.
Immediate Family:

Wife of 1 Lt. Robert McKee
Mother of MARGARET Latta; MARY ANN Claggett; James McKee and Robert Alexander Mckee

Managed by: Judith "Judi" Elaine (McKee) Bur...
Last Updated:
view all

Jane McKee's Timeline

1787
October 21, 1787
Rockbridge, Virginia
1797
August 30, 1797
Age 9
Woodford co., Ky
1799
July 11, 1799
Age 11
Woodford co., Ky
1802
November 24, 1802
Age 15
Woodford co., Ky
1805
October 3, 1805
Age 17
Woodford co., Ky
????
Aft. 1850 Woodford County, Kentucky.