Jane(Jone) Hux (Gray) (1619 - 1668)

‹ Back to Hux surname

View Jane(Jone) Hux (Gray)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Jane(Jone) Hux (Gray)
  • Request to view Jane(Jone) Hux (Gray)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Joane", "Jane", "Jone"
Birthplace: Surry, Virginia
Death: Died
Managed by: Bjørn P. Brox
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Jane(Jone) Hux (Gray)

2. Jane (Jone) GRAY was born in 1619 in VA.

  • per Boddies VHG p 309 Jane (Jone) was listed int he Musters of The inhabitants in VA in 1624/1625. Adventures of Purse and Person has her listed in the Musters of the inhabitants in VA in 1624/25

She was married to John HUX before 1648 in VA. John HUX was born in 1613. He died before 4 May 1668 in VA. source: maryee2@...

Jane (Jone) GRAY and John HUX had the following children:

  • +10 i. Thomas HUX.
  • +11 ii. Mary HUX.
  • 12 iii. William HUX was born about 1648 in VA. He signed a will on 31 Oct 1676 in Surry Co. Virginia. probated 5-1-1677

Links

view all

Jane(Jone) Hux's Timeline

1619
1619
Surry, Virginia
1632
1632
Age 13
Surry, Virginia, United States
1668
1668
Age 49
1983
September 16, 1983
Age 49
September 16, 1983
Age 49
September 28, 1983
Age 49
September 28, 1983
Age 49
November 16, 1983
Age 49
November 16, 1983
Age 49
????