Jane (Joan) de Mainwaring (de Sutton of Dudley) (c.1434 - 1476) MP

‹ Back to de Mainwaring surname

Is your surname de Mainwaring?

Research the de Mainwaring family

Jane de Mainwaring (de Sutton of Dudley)'s Geni Profile

Records for Jane (Joan) de Mainwaring

30,860 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Jane /De Dudley/", "Jane De /Sutton/"
Birthplace: Dudley Castle, Staffordshire, England
Death: Died in Dudley Castle, Staffordshire, England
Managed by: Matt Markham
Last Updated:

About Jane (Joan) de Mainwaring (de Sutton of Dudley)

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/SUTTON.htm#Jane SUTTON1

b. abt 1434, d. aft 1475. dau. of John Sutton, 1st Baron Dudley and Elizabeth Berkeley. m. Thomas Mainwaring. children: Cecily, John -------------------- note: George Stanley is the husband of Jane's sister Eleanor. (janet palo-jackson, I can't edit George's profile)

ID: I83807

Name: Jane Sutton Dudley

Given Name: Jane

Surname: Sutton Dudley

Sex: F

Birth: Abt 1434 in of Dudley Castle, Staffordshire, England

Death: in of Dudley Castle, Staffordshire, England

Change Date: 2 Dec 2004 at 04:15

Note:

Descendant Of King Edward I

!NAME:Pedigree Resource File CD 7, Pedigree Resource File

CD 7, (Salt Lake City, UT: Intellectual Reserve, Inc., 1999)

Father: JOHN VI Sutton b: 25 Dec 1400 in Dudley Castle, Staffordshire, England c: in Barton, Derbyshire, England

Mother: ELIZABETH de Berkeley b: Abt 1388 in Beverstone, Gloucestershire, England

Marriage 1 Thomas Mainwaring b: Abt 1437 in Over Peover, Cheshire, England

Married:

Change Date: 2 Dec 2004

Children

Cecily Mainwaring b: 1469 in England
John Mainwaring b: 1475 in England

--------------------

Thomas MAINWARING

b. 1450 England

Gender: Male

Family:

Marriage: <1468> <England>

Spouse: Jane SUTTON

b. 1434 England

Gender: Female

Parents:

Father: John SUTTON DUDLEY

Mother: Elizabeth BERKELEY

Children:

Cicely MAINWARING

John MAINWARING

view all 23

Jane de Mainwaring (de Sutton of Dudley)'s Timeline

1434
1434
Dudley Castle, Staffordshire, England
1455
1455
Age 21
Staffordshire,England
1468
March 20, 1468
Age 34
Ightfield, Shropshire, England
1476
1476
Age 42
Dudley Castle, Staffordshire, England
1904
June 7, 1904
Age 42
June 7, 1904
Age 42
June 7, 1904
Age 42
June 7, 1904
Age 42
June 7, 1904
Age 42
1909
June 7, 1909
Age 42