Is your surname Marston?

Research the Marston family

Jane Marston's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jane Marston (Brackett)

Also Known As: "Jane (Brackett) Haines Marston"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Portsmouth, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
Death: Died in Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anthony Brackett and Eleanor Brackett
Wife of Mathias Haines, Sr. and Isaac Marston
Mother of Samuel Haines; Matthias Haines, Jr.; Joshua Haines; Jane Haines and Thomas HAINES
Sister of Thomas Brackett; Capt. Anthony Brackett, Jr.; Eleanor Johnson and John Brackett
Half sister of Thomas Brackett

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jane Marston

Birth date and place unknown, dau of Anthony the Immigrant. 1st married Mathias Haines, 2n d Isaac Marston. Source: Brackett Genealogy, H. I. Brackett, 1907, page 59.

On 19 Apr 1697 Isaac Marston second married Jane Brackett, daughter of Anthony Brackett (ca 1613-28 Sep 1691), in Hampton, Rockingham Co., NH.38 Born ca 1651 in Portsmouth, NH. Jane died aft 1731. Jane, widow of Mathias Haines.

-----

view all 11

Jane Marston's Timeline

1646
1646
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
1667
April 19, 1667
Age 21
New Hampshire
1674
December 22, 1674
Age 28
Greenland, NH
1676
1676
Age 30
Greenland, Rockingham, NH, USA
1678
April 3, 1678
Age 32
Greenland, NH
1679
1679
Age 33
1681
1681
Age 35
Portsmouth, Rockingham, NH
1697
April 19, 1697
Age 51
Hampton, New Hampshire
1731
1731
Age 85
Portsmouth, New Hampshire
2001
December 28, 2001
Age 85