Jane Elizabeth McNaughtan

Is your surname McNaughtan?

Research the McNaughtan family

Jane Elizabeth McNaughtan's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Jane Elizabeth McNaughtan (Barnes)

Also Known As: "McNaughton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Staffordshire, England
Death: Died in Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, USA
Place of Burial: Heber City Cemetery, Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Charles Barnes and Elizabeth Barnes
Wife of James McNaughtan
Mother of Thompson Virgles Kirkwood McNaughtan; Annie Elizabeth Campbell; David McNaughtan; Lorenzo Barnes McNaughton; James McNaughton and 2 others

Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About Jane Elizabeth McNaughtan

Find a Grave

Birth: Dec. 4, 1824, England

Death: May 2, 1892 Heber City Wasatch County Utah, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
  • James McNaughton (1820 - 1876)*
Children:
  • Thompson Virgus Kirkwood McNaughton (1851 - 1923)*
  • Lorenzo Barnes McNaughton (1853 - 1926)*
  • James McNaughton (1855 - 1940)*
  • Annie Elizabeth McNaughton Campbell (1859 - 1938)*
  • Margaret Lettice McNaughton Campbell (1861 - 1951)*

Burial: Heber City Cemetery Heber City Wasatch County Utah, USA

view all 11

Jane Elizabeth McNaughtan's Timeline

1824
December 4, 1824
Staffordshire, England
1851
August 13, 1851
Age 26
Dundee, Dundee City, Scotland, United Kingdom
1853
February 3, 1853
Age 28
Dundee, Scotland
December 13, 1853
Age 29
Parley's Park, Summit, Utah, USA
1855
August 24, 1855
Age 30
Lehi, Utah, Utah, USA
1859
October 12, 1859
Age 34
Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah, USA
1861
October 7, 1861
Age 36
Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, USA
1867
April 13, 1867
Age 42
Heber City, Wasatch County, Utah, United States
1892
May 2, 1892
Age 67
Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, USA
????