Jane Townsend (Reddocke)

Is your surname Reddocke?

Research the Reddocke family

Jane Townsend (Reddocke)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jane Reddocke

Also Known As: "Geane", "REDDOUGH"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Reddocke (Ruddicks) and Mabel Burroughs
Wife of James Townsend
Mother of James Townsend; Job Townsend; Thomas Townsend; Joseph Townsend; Ruddock Townsend and 3 others
Sister of Mary Hawxhurst; John Reddock; Hannah Weekes; Elizabeth Weekes and Sarah Reddock

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jane Townsend (Reddocke)

Jane REDDOCKE 1 Sex: F 2 Birth: ABT 1654

Father: Henry REDDOCKE b: ABT 1622 in England? Mother: Mabel BURROUGHS b: ABT 1622 in England?

Marriage 1 James TOWNSEND

   Married: 16 OCT 1677 1

Children

   Has No Children Patience TOWNSEND
   Has No Children Daniel TOWNSEND
   Has No Children Joshua TOWNSEND
   Has No Children Redduck TOWNSEND
   Has No Children Deborah TOWNSEND

Sources:

   Type: Book
   Periodical: Manuscript: Genealogy of Francis WEEKES, of Providence, RI, Hempstead and Oyster Bay, LI and Collateral Lines
   Author: Dr. Frank Edgar Weeks
   Place: Kipton, OH, 1938
   Publication: Self Published
   Repository: New York Public Library
   Type: Gedcom File
   Title: Ancestry 11073
   Date: 30 Aug 99
   Author: Waugh, Carol Ann
   Text: http://pedigree.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/pedview.dll?ti=0&ind=16653&f
   ile=11073 
view all 11

Jane Townsend (Reddocke)'s Timeline

1654
1654
Of Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
1677
October 16, 1677
Age 23
Oyster Bay, Nassau, New york
1679
1679
Age 25
Cedar Swamp, Long Island, New York
1681
1681
Age 27
Cedar Swamp, Long Island, New York
1683
1683
Age 29
Cedar Swamp, Long Island, New York
1687
1687
Age 33
Cedar Swamp, Long Island, New York
1689
1689
Age 35
Cedar Swamp, Long Island, New York
1692
1692
Age 38
Oyster Bay, Nassau, New York
1692
Age 38
Cedar Swamp, Long Island, New York
1696
1696
Age 42
Cedar Swamp, Long Island, New York