Is your surname Washington?

Research the Washington family

Jane Washington's Geni Profile

Records for Jane Washington

2,553,818 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jane Washington (Champe)

Also Known As: "Washington;"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Wife of Col. Samuel Washington
Mother of Samuel Washington

Managed by: Holly Dianne Faulkner
Last Updated:

About Jane Washington

Sources:

1. Mount Vernon Ladies' Association, non-profit organization founded in 1853 by Ann Pamela Cunningham.

2. Stella Pickett Hardy, "Colonial Families of the Southern States of America: A History and Genealogy of Colonial Families Who Settled in the Colonies prior to the Revolution," Baltimore, MD: Southern Book Co., 1958.

view all

Jane Washington's Timeline

1724
1724
1754
1754
Age 30
VA, USA
1755
1755
Age 31
????