Is your surname West?

Research the West family

Jane West's Geni Profile

Records for Jane West

5,687,126 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jane West (Davy)

Also Known As: "davey/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Southampton, England
Death: Died in Northampton Co., Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Henry Davy
Wife of Capt. Francis West, Governor

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jane West

Family Group Record FamilySearch™ Ancestral File v4.19

Search Results | Download GEDCOM | Print

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Husband's Name

Francis WEST (AFN:3038-Q9)  Pedigree  

Born:  28 Oct 1586  Place:  Salisbury, Weltshire, England   
Christened:  28 Oct 1586  Place:     
Died:  1634  Place:  Will Proven, 28 Apr 1634, Eastern Shores, Virginia   
Married:  Aft 1639  Place:     

Father:  Thomas WEST (AFN:FQ80-24)  Family  
Mother:  Anne KNOLLYS KNOWLES (AFN:K82C-F3)   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wife's Name

Jane DAVY (AFN:LSF2-9F)  Pedigree  

Born:  Abt 1586  Place:  Southampton, England   
Died:  Abt 1640  Place:  Northampton Co., Virginia   
Married:  Aft 1639  Place:     

Father:    
Mother:    

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Children

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


1.  Sex  Name    
 M Francis WEST (AFN:VJDQ-DB)  Pedigree  

   Born:  Abt 1606   Place:  Of, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England   
   Died:  2 Jan 1692   Place:  Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts  
view all

Jane West's Timeline

1586
1586
Southampton, England
1639
1639
Age 53
1640
1640
Age 54
Northampton Co., Virginia