Jannetje Wibau

Is your surname Wibau?

Research the Wibau family

Jannetje Wibau's Geni Profile

Records for Jannetje Wibau

219,597 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Jannetje Wibau

Nicknames: "Freer", "Jeanne", "Verbeau of Bruyelle", "Jannetje", "Jantje/ Wibau", "Verbeau"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bruyelle (1634-1644), France
Death: Died in New Paltz, New york
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Toussant Wibau and N.N. Wibau
Wife of Simon Floquet and Hugues Frere
Mother of Abraham Freer; Abraham Freer; Isaac Freer; Marie Viele; Jean Freer and 4 others

Managed by: Ben M. Angel
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

view all 13

Jannetje Wibau's Timeline

1634
1634
France
1667
January 22, 1667
Age 33
French Congregation, Manheim, Germany
1668
1668
Age 34
1670
June 11, 1670
Age 36
Mannheim, Kurpfalz, Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation
1672
February 1, 1672
Age 38
Mannheim, Baden, Palatinate, Germany
1676
1676
Age 42
New York City, Province of New York
1679
June 9, 1679
Age 45
New Paltz, Ulster, New York
1679
Age 45
1680
1680
Age 46
Kingston, Ulster County, Province of New York
1682
April 16, 1682
Age 48
Kingston, Ulster Co., New York, United States