Jean-Baptist Scheerlinck

Is your surname Scheerlinck?

Research the Scheerlinck family

Jean-Baptist Scheerlinck's Geni Profile

Records for Jean-Baptist Scheerlinck

6,534 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jean-Baptist Scheerlinck

Also Known As: "Janne"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Jozef Scheerlinck and Martine Raes
Husband of Eveline Stevens
Father of Louis Scheerlinck and N.N. Scheerlinck
Brother of Louis Scheerlinck

Managed by: Wouter De Boeck
Last Updated:

About Jean-Baptist Scheerlinck

Name: Mr Jan Scheerlinck

  • Born: Friday 26th January 1883
  • Age: 29 years
  • Last Residence: in Haaltert Belgium
  • 3rd Class passenger
  • First Embarked: Southampton on Wednesday 10th April 1912
  • Ticket No. 345779 , £9 10s
  • Destination: Detroit Michigan United States
  • Rescued (boat 11)
  • Disembarked Carpathia: New York City on Thursday 18th April 1912
  • Died: Monday 25th June 1956

References Contract Ticket List, White Star Line 1912 (National Archives, New York; NRAN-21-SDNYCIVCAS-55[279]) List or Manifest of Alien Passengers for the United States Immigration Officer At Port Of Arrival (Date: 18th-19th June 1912, Ship: Carpathia) - National Archives, NWCTB 85 T715 Vol 4183

Courtesy

  • Herman DeWulf, Belgium
  • Michael A. Findlay, USA
  • Georges Picavet, Belgium
  • Kassandra Picavet, Belgium
  • Hermann Söldner, Germany
view all

Jean-Baptist Scheerlinck's Timeline