Is your surname Brinton?

Research the Brinton family

Jean Brinton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jean Brinton (Thatcher)

Also Known As: "Jane"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Uffington, Berkshire, England
Death: Died in Birmingham, Chester County, Province of Pennsylvania
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Thatcher, II and Jane Thatcher
Wife of William Brinton, II
Mother of Joseph Brinton, Sr.,; William Brinton; Edward Brinton, I; Mary Brinton; Ann Brinton and 1 other
Sister of Jonathan Thatcher and Bartholomew Thatcher

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jean Brinton

http://www.pennock.ws/surnames/fam/fam05529.html

another possible birth date is 17 December 1670

view all 12

Jean Brinton's Timeline

1670
December 1, 1670
Uffington, Berkshire, England
1690
October 9, 1690
Age 19
Birmingham,Chester,Pennsylvania
1692
November 30, 1692
Age 21
Birmingham,Chester,Pennsylvania
1694
August 25, 1694
Age 23
Birmingham, Chester, Pennsylvania
1704
February 12, 1704
Age 33
Birmingham,Chester,Pennsylvania
1708
April 1, 1708
Age 37
Birmingham, Chester, Pennsylvania
1710
April 19, 1710
Age 39
Birmingham,Chester,Pennsylvania
1715
July 4, 1715
Age 44
Birmingham, Chester, Pennsylvania
1755
February 17, 1755
Age 84
Birmingham, Chester County, Province of Pennsylvania
1884
August 12, 1884
Age 84