Jean Francois Chastain

Is your surname Chastain?

Research the Chastain family

Jean Francois Chastain's Geni Profile

Records for Jean Chastain

206,634 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jean Francois Chastain

Also Known As: "John Francis E. Chastain"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
Death: Died in Berry, Cher, Centre, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Rene Chastain and Marie Madeleine De Damppere
Husband of Jacqueline Chastain and Francoise Chastain / (Frances Reno/Renault)
Father of Elizabeth Ann Bondurant; Charles Renault Chastain; Mary Ann Faure; Judith Chastain; Pierre Jacob Chastain, Sr. and 6 others
Half brother of Estienne Chastain; Pierre Chastain and Pierre Chastain

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jean Francois Chastain

Resolve

Birth Date 1609 1612

view all 23

Jean Francois Chastain's Timeline

1609
1609
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1634
1634
Age 25
Charost, Cher, France, France
1635
1635
Age 26
Nantes, Pays de la Loire, France
1637
1637
Age 28
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1641
1641
Age 32
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1643
1643
Age 34
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1650
1650
Age 41
Berry, Cher, Centre, France
1652
1652
Age 43
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1652
Age 43
France
1654
1654
Age 45
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France