Giovanni Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Is your surname Grimaldi?

Research the Grimaldi family

Giovanni Grimaldi, signore di Monaco's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Giovanni Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Also Known As: "Jean I of Monaco"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Ranieri II Grimaldi, signore di Monaco and Isabella Asinari
Husband of Pommelina Fregoso and Pomeline Pegroso
Father of Catalano Grimaldi, signore di Monaco and Bartolomea Grimaldi
Brother of Ambrogio Grimaldi; Antonio Grimaldi; Giacomo Grimaldi; Giovanna Grimaldi; Gaspare Grimaldi and 3 others

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Giovanni Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Giovanni I Grimaldi born 1382 died May, 8, 1454

  • Married:
  1. Pommelina Fregoso
  • Children of Grimaldo Canella and Orietta di Castro:
  1. Catalano Grimaldi

Giovanni I was the son of Ranieri II Grimaldi and Isabella Asinari

Royal house

House of Grimaldi

Links

House of Grimaldi