Jean I of Monaco

Is your surname Grimaldi?

Research the Grimaldi family

Jean I of Monaco's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Giovanni I Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Also Known As: "Jean I of Monaco"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Ranieri II Grimaldi, signore di Monaco and Isabella Asinari
Husband of Pommelina Fregoso
Father of Catalano Grimaldi, signore di Monaco
Brother of Ambrogio Grimaldi; Antonio Grimaldi; Giacomo Grimaldi; Giovanna Grimaldi; Gaspare Grimaldi and 3 others

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Jean I of Monaco

Giovanni I Grimaldi born 1382 died May, 8, 1454

  • Married:
  1. Pommelina Fregoso
  • Children of Grimaldo Canella and Orietta di Castro:
  1. Catalano Grimaldi

Giovanni I was the son of Ranieri II Grimaldi and Isabella Asinari

Royal house

House of Grimaldi

Links

House of Grimaldi

view all

Jean I of Monaco's Timeline