Jeanette M. Peck

Is your surname Peck?

Research the Peck family

Jeanette M. Peck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Jeanette M. Peck

Also Known As: "Genette", "Nettie", "Jennett M."
Birthplace: Connecticut, United States
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Newtown, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Winthrop Peck and Jennet Maria Morris
Sister of Laura I. Peck

Managed by: Harrison Victor Baldwin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jeanette M. Peck

Jeanette M. Peck, dau. of Winthrop Peck and Jennet Morris, was born 1848. She died 1932 and is buried at Zoar Cemetery, Newtown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut.

  • 1850 census: Genette (2, b Conn); in Newtown, Fairfield Co., Conn. w parents and sister Laura (4, b Conn).
  • 1870 census: Jennett M. (22); in Newtown, Conn. w parents and grandmother.
  • 1880 census: Nettie (30); in Newtown, Conn. w parents.
  • Find a grave
view all

Jeanette M. Peck's Timeline

Connecticut, United States
Age 84
Newtown, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States