Jeanne Bitouset (c.1636 - 1707)

‹ Back to Bitouset surname

Is your surname Bitouset?

Research the Bitouset family

Jeanne Bitouset's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Bitouzet"
Birthplace: Saint-Étienne-du-Mont, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Death: Died in Sainte-Anne-de-Beaupré, Québec, Canada
Managed by: Dennis Harold Cloukey
Last Updated:

About Jeanne Bitouset

A circa was added to the year of birth. The value currently displayed (as of April 12, 2014) is 1636. But the immigration source states that she was of age of 18 when she arrived in Nouvelle-France in 1652, or born around 1634. More sources are needed to confirm date of birth more precisely.

view all 18

Jeanne Bitouset's Timeline

1636
1636
Paris, Île-de-France, France
1636
Paris, Île-de-France, France
1652
1652
Age 16
Québec, Québec, Canada
1653
February 11, 1653
Age 17
Québec, Québec, Canada
September 25, 1653
Age 17
Quebec, Canada
1654
October 19, 1654
Age 18
Québec, Canada
1658
August 26, 1658
Age 22
Québec, , Quebec, Canada
1660
1660
Age 24
Québec, QC, Canada
1661
November 24, 1661
Age 25
Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
1662
September 18, 1662
Age 26
Château-Richer, Québec, Canada