Is your surname Lefèbvre?

Research the Lefèbvre family

Jeanne Lefèbvre's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Jeanne Lefèbvre

Also Known As: "Jeannie"
Birthplace: Liévin, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: Died
Cause of death: Titanic victim
Immediate Family:

Daughter of François-Marie-Joseph-Jules Lefèbvre and Frances Marie Lefebvre
Sister of Henri Lefèbvre; Mathilde Lefèbvre; Marie Lefebvre; Franck Lefebvre; Anselme Lefebvre and 3 others

Managed by: Carina TT
Last Updated:

About Jeanne Lefèbvre


  • Name: Miss Jeannie Lefebvre
  • Born: Wednesday 14th October 1903
  • Age: 8 years
  • 3rd Class passenger
  • First Embarked: Southampton on Wednesday 10th April 1912
  • Ticket No. 4133 , £25 9s 4d
  • Destination: Mystic Connecticut United States
  • Died in the sinking.
  • Body Not Recovered

All the information we have on this person is listed in the summary.

Travelling Companions (on same ticket)

  • Mrs Frances Marie Lefebvre
  • Master Henry Lefebvre
  • Miss Ida Lefebvre
  • Miss Mathilde Lefebvre
view all

Jeanne Lefèbvre's Timeline

October 14, 1903
Liévin, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
April 15, 1912
Age 8