Jeanne Lefèbvre (1903 - 1912) MP

‹ Back to Lefèbvre surname

Is your surname Lefèbvre?

Research the Lefèbvre family

Jeanne Lefèbvre's Geni Profile

Records for Jeanne Lefèbvre

601,837 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Jeannie"
Birthplace: Liévin, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: Died
Cause of death: Titanic victim
Managed by: Carina Teixeira Thibiéroz
Last Updated:

About Jeanne Lefèbvre

Titanica

  • Name: Miss Jeannie Lefebvre
  • Born: Wednesday 14th October 1903
  • Age: 8 years
  • 3rd Class passenger
  • First Embarked: Southampton on Wednesday 10th April 1912
  • Ticket No. 4133 , £25 9s 4d
  • Destination: Mystic Connecticut United States
  • Died in the sinking.
  • Body Not Recovered

All the information we have on this person is listed in the summary.

Travelling Companions (on same ticket)

  • Mrs Frances Marie Lefebvre
  • Master Henry Lefebvre
  • Miss Ida Lefebvre
  • Miss Mathilde Lefebvre
view all

Jeanne Lefèbvre's Timeline

1903
October 14, 1903
Liévin, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1912
April 15, 1912
Age 8