Jeanne Masic Brunel

Is your surname Brunel?

Research the Brunel family

Jeanne Masic Brunel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jeanne Masic Brunel

Also Known As: "/Brunel/", "Jeanne Masic /Brunel/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Main-Et-Loire,Chenille-Change,St Pierre,France
Death: Died in Wicres, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Place of Burial: Wicres, La Basse, Artois, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jean Brunel and Jean Jariot
Wife of Chrétien Maximillian Du Bois, Marquis de Fiennes and Chrétien DuBois
Mother of Isaac Dubois / Du bois; Albert Pierre Dubois; Louis "The Walloon" DuBois; Françoise Du Bois and Jacques Du Bois

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jeanne Masic Brunel

There are 2 inconsistencies with whom the wife is of Chretien DuBois. One is Jeanne Brunel and the other is Cornelia Brunel. Different websites online refer to his wife either name, and other sites say Jeanne is NOT the wife, while others say that Cornelia is NOT the wife.

--------------------

Birth: 26 MAR 1599 in Main-Et-Loire, ChenilleChange, St. Pierre, France

Married: 1620 in Nord, Wicres, Artois, France

Death: UNKNOWN in Wicres, La Bassa, Lilli, Artois, France

--------------------

Married: ABT 1621 in Wicres, La Basse, Artois, France

Married: 1620 in Tournai, Flanders - France

Death: WFT Est 1634-1694 in Flanders

info from:

http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=wsenne&id=I06593

awsii

view all

Jeanne Masic Brunel's Timeline

1599
March 26, 1599
Main-Et-Loire,Chenille-Change,St Pierre,France
1615
1615
Age 15
La Rochelle, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
1620
1620
Age 20
Nord, Wicres, Artois, France
1621
January 18, 1621
Age 21
La Basse, Lilli, Artois, Normandie, Wicres, France
1622
June 17, 1622
Age 23
Reins, Marne, Normandy, France
1626
October 21, 1626
Age 27
Wicres, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1628
October 27, 1628
Age 29
Lille, Nord, Province of Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1698
1698
Age 98
Wicres, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
2001
December 17, 2001
Age 99
Wicres, La Basse, Artois, France
????