Jeanne de Créquy, dame de Bugnicourt

Is your surname de Créquy?

Research the de Créquy family

Jeanne de Créquy, dame de Bugnicourt's Geni Profile

Records for Jeanne de Créquy

21,189 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jeanne de Créquy

Also Known As: "Jeanne De Crequy", "Jeanne De La Crequy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: of Hennin, Lietard, Nord, France
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jean IV, seigneur de Créquy and Jeanne de Roye
Wife of Robert de Wavrin; Jean I de La Trémoille, baron de Dours and Guillaume I, seigneur de Lalaing
Mother of Marguerite de La Trémoille; Jeanne de La Trémoïlle; Jean de la Trémoille; Jeanne de La Trémoille, 'la jeune"; Jacques de Lalaing, seigneur de Bugnicourt and 4 others
Sister of Jean V, seigneur de Créquy; Peronne de Créquy and Yolande de Lalaing

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jeanne de Créquy, dame de Bugnicourt

  • 'Jeanne 'the Younger' de Créquy1,2
  • 'F, b. circa 1402, d. after 1466
  • Father Jean IV de Créquy, Seigneur de Canaples1 b. a 1366, d. 1411
  • Mother Jeanne de Roye1 b. c 1375, d. 1434
  • ' Jeanne 'the Younger' de Créquy was born circa 1402.3 She married Jean II de la Tremoille, Baron de Dours & d'Engoutsen, Seigneur d'Allonville & de la Motte, son of Pierre II de la Tremoille, Baron de Dours & d'Engoutsen, Seigneur de Planguyeres, Cloue, d'Hubessen, & Sangueville and Jeanne de Longvillers, in 1425.1,2 Jeanne 'the Younger' de Créquy died after 1466.1,2
  • 'Family Jean II de la Tremoille, Baron de Dours & d'Engoutsen, Seigneur d'Allonville & de la Motte d. bt 1452 - 1453
  • Children
    • ◦Jeanne de la Tremoille+1 d. Mar 1470
    • ◦Jean III de la Tremoille, Baron de Dours, d'Engoutsen & la Motte, Seigneur d'Allonville+4 d. Apr 1480
    • ◦Jeanne de la Trémoille+5,1 d. 1506
  • Citations
  • 1.[S11569] Europaische Stammtafeln, by Wilhelm Karl, Prinz zu Isenburg, Vol. X, Tafel 5.
  • 2.[S11600] 40000 Ancestors of the Counts of Paris, 18-186.
  • 3.[S56] Généalogie Famille de Carné.
  • 4.[S13] Worldroots.com.
  • 5.[S11600] 40000 Ancestors of the Counts of Paris, Person 18-186.
  • http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p3089.htm#i92791
  • ______________
view all 17

Jeanne de Créquy, dame de Bugnicourt's Timeline

1400
1400
of Hennin, Lietard, Nord, France
1420
1420
Age 20
1421
1421
Age 21
1422
1422
Age 22
1425
August 12, 1425
Age 25
1434
1434
Age 34
of Hennin, Lietard, Nord, France
1435
1435
Age 35
Hennin-Lietard, Nord, France
1495
1495
Age 95
1991
November 16, 1991
Age 95
November 29, 1991
Age 95