Is your surname Massey?

Research the Massey family

Jeffrey Massey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jeffrey Massey

Also Known As: "Geoffrey Massey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Knutsford, England
Death: Died in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Geoffery Massey and Blanch Massey
Husband of Ellen Massey
Father of John Massey; Thomas Massey; Mary Massey; Elizabeth Massey and Richard Massey
Brother of John Massey and Isabel Massey

Managed by: Mary E. Fairbanks
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jeffrey Massey

Emigrated 1630 to Boston. One of the early settelers of Salem Mass. Bor 1591/3 and died 1676/77.

view all

Jeffrey Massey's Timeline

1591
1591
Knutsford, England
1618
January 12, 1618
Age 27
Knutsford, Cheshire, England
1621
October 8, 1621
Age 30
1622
February 9, 1622
Age 31
1625
1625
Age 34
Wybenburg Parish, Cheshire, England
1631
1631
Age 40
Salem, MA
1676
November 9, 1676
Age 85
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
????