Jeremiah "Jeremy" Kettle Sr.

Is your surname Kettle?

Research the Kettle family

Jeremiah "Jeremy" Kettle Sr.'s Geni Profile

Records for Jeremy Kettle

104,342 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Jeremy Kettle, Sr.

Also Known As: "Jeremy Kittles", "Jeremie Kettel; Jeremy Kettles", "Jeremy Ketel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mecklenburg, Nordwestmecklenburg, Mecklenburg Vorpommern, Germany
Death: Died in Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Joachim II Ketel and Mrs. Joachim Ketelhuyn
Husband of Elizabeth Classen Kittle and Catherine Kittle (Guderis)
Father of Rutspert (Rutsjert) Richard "Dirck" Kittle; Elizabeth Kittle; Susanna Kittle and Jeremy Jr. Kittle, Jr.
Brother of Joachim Ketelhuyn

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jeremiah "Jeremy" Kettle Sr.

Jeremy Kittle 

Born 1643 in Mecklenburg, Nordwestmecklenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany Son of Joachim Ketel and Margaret Wessells Brother of Anna Ketel, Joachim Ketel, Joachim Ketel, Margarethe Ketel, Margarethe Ketel, Margarethe Ketel, Margarethe Ketel, Katherine Ketel, Katherine Ketel, Ilsabe Ketel, Suttfield Ketel, Dorthea Ketel, Suttfield Ketel, Ilsabe Ketel, Dorthea Ketel, Joachim Ketelhuyn, Joachim Ketelhuyn, Joachim Ketelhuyn, Joachim Ketelhuyn, Jeremy Kittle, Johannes Ketel, Jeremy Kittle, Jeremy Jeremiah Kittle, Johannes Ketel, Johannes Ketel, Jeremy Kittle, Jeremy Kittle, Johannes Ketel, Jeremy Jeremiah Kittle, Jochem Ketel, Jochem Ketel and Jochem Ketel Husband of Elisabeth Classen Keator — married 1696 in Kingston, Ulster, New York, United States Father of Jeremy Kittle, Christina Kittle and Richard Kittle Died 1705 in Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States

Source: #S759220130

   Page: Ancestry Family Trees 
       Text: http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=172521&pid=249584726 
view all

Jeremiah "Jeremy" Kettle Sr.'s Timeline

1643
1643
Mecklenburg, Nordwestmecklenburg, Mecklenburg Vorpommern, Germany
1675
April 24, 1675
Age 32
Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States
1696
1696
Age 53
Kingston, Ulster, New York, United States
1697
July 4, 1697
Age 54
Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States
1700
July 1700
Age 57
Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States
1702
October 1702
Age 59
Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States
1705
1705
Age 62
Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States
????