Is your surname Stiller?

Research the Stiller family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gerald Isaac Stiller

Nicknames: "Jerry"
Birthdate: (87)
Birthplace: New York, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of William Stiller and Bella Stiller
Husband of Anne Meara
Father of <private> Stiller and Ben Stiller
Brother of Jerry Stiller; <private> Stiller; <private> Stiller; <private> Stiller and <private> Stiller

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Gerald Isaac Stiller

Gerald Isaac "Jerry" Stiller (born June 8, 1927) is an American comedian and actor.

He spent many years in the comedy team Stiller and Meara with his wife Anne Meara. Stiller and Meara are the parents of actor Ben Stiller (with whom he co-starred in the movies Zoolander, Heavyweights, Hot Pursuit and The Heartbreak Kid), and actress Amy Stiller.

He is best known for his recurring role as Frank Costanza on the television series Seinfeld and his supporting role as Arthur Spooner on the television series The King of Queens.

view all

Jerry Stiller's Timeline

1927
June 8, 1927
New York, NY, USA
1954
September 14, 1954
Age 27
New York, NY, USA
1965
November 30, 1965
Age 38
New York, NY, USA