Joan Johanna Conyers

Is your surname Conyers?

Research the Conyers family

Joan Johanna Conyers's Geni Profile

Records for Joan Conyers

126,994 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joan Johanna Conyers

Also Known As: "Joane /Conyers/", "Johanna /Conyers/", "Johanna Joan /Conyers/", "Joan Conyers Dymoke (AT HER GRAVE)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stockburn, Durham, England
Death: Died in Durham, England
Place of Burial: Horncastle, St Mary churchyard Horncastle Lincolnshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Conyers Lord of Sockburne and Isabel Conyers
Wife of Sir Phillip Dymoke
Mother of Sir Thomas Dymoke, Esq.; Lionel Dymoke and Alice Wright
Sister of Sir Geoffrey Conyers, Kt.; Christopher Conyers; Elizabeth Conyers; Katherine Conyers; Margaret Conyers and 3 others
Half sister of Euphemia Maria de Aske; Conant de Aske; Thomas de Aske; Elizabeth de Aske and Joan de Aske

Managed by: David Lee Kaleita
Last Updated:

About Joan Johanna Conyers

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/CONYERS1.htm

Joan CONYERS

Born: ABT 1402, Sockburn, Durham, England

Father: Robert CONYERS (Lord of Sockburne)

Mother: Isabel PERT

Married: Phillip DYMOKE (Sir Knight) 18 Apr 1431

Children:

1. Thomas DYMOKE (Sir Knight)

2. Lionel DYMOKE

--------------------------------

-------------------- Joan CONYERS

Born: ABT 1402, Sockburn, Durham, England

Father: Robert CONYERS (Lord of Sockburne)

Mother: Isabel PERT

Married: Phillip DYMOKE (Sir Knight) 18 Apr 1431

Children:

1. Thomas DYMOKE (Sir Knight)

2. Lionel DYMOKE

view all

Joan Johanna Conyers's Timeline

1402
1402
Stockburn, Durham, England
1428
1428
Age 26
Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England
1430
1430
Age 28
Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England
1431
April 18, 1431
Age 29
Lincolnshire, England
1432
1432
Age 30
East Lindsey District, Lincolnshire, UK
1485
June 22, 1485
Age 83
Durham, England
June 22, 1485
Age 83
Horncastle, St Mary churchyard Horncastle Lincolnshire, England