Is your surname Darrell?

Research the Darrell family

Joan Darrell's Geni Profile

Records for Joan Darrell

188,930 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Joan Darrell (Haute)

Also Known As: "Hawte/Hawre"
Birthplace: Littlecote, Wiltshire, England
Death: Died in Littlecote, Wiltshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Haute, MP and Joan Maud Haute
Wife of Sir George Darrell, of Littlecote
Mother of Sir Edward Darrell, MP, of Littlecote
Sister of Sir William Hawte; Margaret Boynton (Hawte); Anne Hawte; Elizabeth Baynton (Hawte); Richard Haute and 4 others

Managed by: Kira Rachele Jay
Last Updated:

About Joan Darrell

ID: I113148 Name: Joan Hawte Sex: F Birth: 1436 in Kent Change Date: 7 JUL 2005

Father: William Hawte b: ABT 1390 in Waddenhall, Kent, England Mother: Joan (Maud) Wydville b: ABT 1404 in Grafton Regis, Northampton, England

Marriage 1 George Darell b: 1419 in Littlecote, Wiltshire, Eng.and Note: _UIDD5F0C89067E5B541AF72058ECC35621288

view all

Joan Darrell's Timeline

Littlecote, Wiltshire, England
Age 29
Abt. 1465
Age 30
Littlecote, Wiltshire, England
January 8, 1474
Age 38
Littlecote, Wiltshire, England
January 8, 1474
Age 38