Joan Maynard Roberts

public profile

Is your surname Maynard Roberts?

Research the Maynard Roberts family

Joan Maynard Roberts's Geni Profile

Records for Joan Maynard Roberts

830 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joan Maynard Roberts

Also Known As: "Sheaffe", "Sheafe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St. Dunston's, Cranbrook, Kent, Eng
Death: Died in Cranbrook, Kent, , England
Place of Burial: England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Walter Fremingham Roberts and Frances Mary Maynard
Wife of Rev. Edmund Sheafe
Mother of Joan Roberts Sheafe; Katherine Roberts Sheafe; Thomas Roberts Sheafe; Anna Roberts Sheafe; Mary Roberts Sheafe and 4 others
Sister of Thomas Baronet Roberts, Sr.; Eleanor Roberts; Edward Edmond Roberts; Grisilde Roberts; Alexander Roberts and 6 others

Managed by: Ann Margrethe Nilsen
Last Updated:

About Joan Maynard Roberts

Links

Sources

  • Holman, Mary Lovering. The Sheafe Line. American Genealogist (D.L. Jacobus). (Oct 1945), (at 22:91-92).

…died after 8 February 1721-22 [error for 1621-22, date of husband's will], possibly sister of George Roberts who married Mary Sheafe.

view all 13

Joan Maynard Roberts's Timeline

1564
1564
St. Dunston's, Cranbrook, Kent, Eng
1581
January 8, 1581
Age 17
England
1583
January 13, 1583
Age 19
Cranbrook, Kent, England
1584
December 20, 1584
Age 20
1587
June 5, 1587
Age 23
Cranbrook, Kent, England
1592
February 20, 1592
Age 28
1593
April 1, 1593
Age 29
Cranbrook, Kent, England
1595
October 12, 1595
Age 31
Cranbrook, Kent, England
1598
May 21, 1598
Age 34
Woodschurch or Tenterdon, England
1601
October 13, 1601
Age 37
Cranbrook, Kent, England