Joan Yelverton (le Gros), of Crostwick (c.1390 - c.1439) MP

‹ Back to Yelverton surname

Is your surname Yelverton?

Research the Yelverton family

Joan Yelverton, of Crostwick's Geni Profile

Records for Joan Yelverton

85,760 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Agnes", "Joan", "Yellerton"
Birthplace: Crostwick, Norfolk, England
Death: Died in Sloley, Norfolk, England
Managed by: Desiree "Dez" Stratford
Last Updated:

About Joan Yelverton (le Gros), of Crostwick

http://www.kittymunson.com/GEDbrows/g1703.html#I34076 -------------------- Joane (or Agnes) Gross, born Abt. 1390 in Crostwick, Norfolkshire, England. She was the daughter of 1516034. Oliver Le Gros. http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/b/a/l/Mark-W-Ballard/GENE13-0066.html

view all

Joan Yelverton, of Crostwick's Timeline

1390
1390
Crostwick, Norfolk, England
1404
1404
Age 14
Rougham, Norfolkshire, England, United Kingdom
1411
1411
Age 21
Norfolk, England, (Present UK)
1412
1412
Age 22
Rackheath, Norfolk, England
1414
1414
Age 24
Rockheath, Norfolk, England
1432
1432
Age 42
England
1439
1439
Age 49
Sloley, Norfolk, England