Philippa (orJoan) Bodrugan (de Arundell) (c.1402 - 1433)

‹ Back to Bodrugan surname

View Philippa (orJoan) Bodrugan (de Arundell)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Philippa (orJoan) Bodrugan (de Arundell)
  • Request to view Philippa (orJoan) Bodrugan (de Arundell)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Joan /Arundell/"
Birthplace: St Columb Major, Cornwall, England
Death: Died in Aft. April 18, 1433
Managed by: Scott Swingle
Last Updated:

About Philippa (orJoan) Bodrugan (de Arundell)

Name: Joan ARUNDELL

Surname: ARUNDELL

Given Name: Joan

Sex: F

Birth: ABT 1402 in Of,St Columb Major,Cornwall,England

Death: AFT 18 Apr 1433

Ancestral File #: 95L1-7T

LDS Baptism: 19 Jun 1943 Temple: ARIZO

Endowment: 8 Oct 1943 Temple: ARIZO

_UID: 69FC5ECD7CCDD611B4AF00D009D2D1C261EC

Sealing Child: 27 Sep 1967 Temple: SLAKE 1

Change Date: 21 Sep 2002 at 01:00:00

Father: John ARUNDELL b: ABT 1372 in Of,Lanherne,Cornwall,England

Mother: Annora (Or Eleanor) LAMBOURNE b: ABT 1374 in Of,Lamborne,Cornwall,England

Marriage 1 William BODRIGAN

Married: ABT 1424 in Of,St Columb Major,Cornwall,England

Sources:

Repository:

Name: Family History Library

Salt Lake City, UT 84150 USA

Title: Ancestral File (TM)

Author: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

Publication: July 1996 (c), data as of 2 January 1996

view all

Philippa (orJoan) Bodrugan's Timeline

1402
1402
St Columb Major, Cornwall, England
1424
1424
Age 22
1433
April 18, 1433
Age 31
Aft. April 18, 1433