Joane Butter (Unknown) (1504 - 1555) MP

‹ Back to Butter surname

Is your surname Butter?

Research the Butter family

Records for Joane Butter

1,057,530 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Jane"
Birthplace: Dedham, Halstead, Eseex, England
Death: Died in Dedham, Essex, England
Managed by: Catherine Ann Fleming
Last Updated:

About Joane Butter (Unknown)

Joane was born in 1504 in Dedham, Essex, England.

She was married to Thomas BUTTER OR BUTLER in England.

Children were:

Agnes BUTTER,

William BUTTER,

Miss BUTTER,

John BUTTER,

Alice BUTTER,

Sibell BUTTER,

Margaret BUTTER,

Gilbert BUTTER,

Alice (The Younger) BUTTER.

view all 22

Joane Butter's Timeline

1504
1504
Halstead, Eseex, England
1504
Dedham, Essex, England, United Kingdom
1520
1520
Age 16
Of, Dedham, Essex, England
1521
1521
Age 17
1521
Age 17
Dedham, Essex, England
1521
Age 17
Dedham, Essex, England
1523
1523
Age 19
Dedham, Essex, England
1525
1525
Age 21
Dedham, Essex, England
1527
1527
Age 23
Dedham, Essex, England
1532
1532
Age 28
Dedham, Essex, England