Joane Hull (Pysing) (c.1551 - 1629) MP

‹ Back to Hull surname

Is your surname Hull?

Research the Hull family

Joane Hull's Geni Profile

Records for Joane Hull

16,730,051 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Johanna", "Joan Peson", "peson peason"
Birthplace: Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
Death: Died in Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
Occupation: http://otal.umd.edu/~walt/gen/htmfile/20932.htm; Her membership in this family is not certain
Managed by: Christopher Garland
Last Updated:

About Joane Hull (Pysing)

http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~sam/hull.html#P5473

THOMAS HULL (Richard1). Born ca 1552 in Of Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England. Thomas died in Somersetshire, England, bef 29 Dec 1636; he was 84. Buried in Crewkerne Cemetery, Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England. On 11 Jan 1572/1573 when Thomas was 20, he married Joane PYSSING, daughter of John PESON/PYSING & Margery ?, in Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England. Born ca 1554 in England. Joane died in England bef 30 Oct 1629; she was 75. -------------------

Joan and Thomas had the following children:

  • M i Reverend William HULL was christened 6 Nov 1574 and died Jun 1627.
  • F ii Mary HULL 1, 2, 3 was christened 4 26 Sep 1576 in Winsham, Somerset, England. She died Sep 1584 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England and was buried 6 Sep 1584 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England.
  • F iii Agnes HULL 1, 2, 3 was born 1578 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England. She died Feb 1579 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England and was buried 11 Feb 1579 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England.
  • M iv Richard HULL 1, 2, 3 was christened 21 Nov 1579 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England. He died Mar 1597 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England and was buried 27 Mar 1597 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England.
  • M v Thomas HULL 1, 2, 3 was christened 21 Jul 1582 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England.
  • M vi Robert HULL 1, 2, 3 was christened 8 Nov 1584 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England. He died Apr 1597 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England and was buried 5 Apr 1597 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England.
  • M vii John HULL was christened 14 Feb 1587 and died Oct 1627.
  • M viii George HULL was christened 27 Aug 1590 and died Aug 1659.
  • M ix Francis HULL 1, 2, 3 was christened 13 Feb 1592 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England.
  • M x Joseph HULL 1, 2, 3 was christened 30 Mar 1594 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England. He died Apr 1595 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England and was buried 15 Apr 1595 in Crewkerne, Somerset, England.
  • M xi Reverend Joseph HULL was christened 24 Apr 1596 and died 19 Nov 1665.
view all 32

Joane Hull's Timeline

1551
1551
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
1573
January 11, 1573
Age 22
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1573
Age 22
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1574
November 6, 1574
Age 23
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1577
October 12, 1577
Age 26
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1578
1578
Age 27
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1579
1579
Age 28
1584
November 8, 1584
Age 33
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1586
February 14, 1586
Age 35
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1590
August 27, 1590
Age 39
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England