Joanna Cleveland (Waldo) (1723 - 1803)

‹ Back to Cleveland surname

Is your surname Cleveland?

Research the Cleveland family

Joanna Brewster - Cleveland (born Waldo)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Jenna", "Joanna Cleveland", "Joanna Brewster"
Birthplace: Windham, New London County, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United States
Managed by: (D) James Richard Marsh
Last Updated:

About Joanna Cleveland (Waldo)

JOANNA WALDO Birth 18 April 1723 in Windham, Windham, Connecticut, United States Death 4 April 1803 in Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut, United States

Parents


EDWARD WALDO 1684 – 1767


THANKFUL DIMMOCK 1684 – 1757


Show siblings Spouse & Children


JONAH BREWSTER 1723 – 1750


Jonathan Brewster 1744 – 1820


NATHAN BREWSTER 1746 – 1834


Ezekiel Brewster 1747 –


Ann Brewster 1748 – 1766


Jonah Brewster 1750 – 1833

( View details ) 1723 18 Apr Birth Windham, Windham, Connecticut, United States 4 source citations 1743 25 Jan Age: 19 Marriage to JONAH BREWSTER Windham, Windham, Connecticut, United States 2 source citations 1803 4 Apr Age: 79 Death Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut, United States

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Connecticut Town Marriage Records, pre-1870 (Barbour Collection) about Jonah Brewster Name: Jonah Brewster Marriage Date: 25 Jan 1743 Marriage Location: Windham Spouse: Jenna Waldo

view all

Joanna Brewster - Cleveland (born Waldo)'s Timeline

1723
April 18, 1723
Windham, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1743
January 25, 1743
Age 19
Windham, Windham, CT, USA
1744
September 25, 1744
Age 21
Windham, Windham, CT, USA
1746
January 31, 1746
Age 22
Windham,Windham,Connecticut
1747
July 19, 1747
Age 24
Windham,Windham,Connecticut
1748
February 12, 1748
Age 24
Windham,Windham,Connecticut
1750
September 1, 1750
Age 27
Windham, Windham, CT, USA
1755
June 5, 1755
Age 32
1803
April 4, 1803
Age 79
Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United States
1803
Age 79
Canterbury, Windham, Conn, USA